Results 2014

Pos Cat Pos Bib # Participant Club Category Time
1 1 71 James Kennedy SM 0:37:51
2 1 135 Paul Jefferson Bristol and West AC MV40 0:38:20
3 2 140 Neil Williams Bristol and West AC MV40 0:38:46
4 3 86 Jim Plunkett-Cole Town and Country Harriers MV40 0:39:06
5 4 113 Robin Phillips Westbury Harriers MV40 0:39:08
6 2 69 Marcus Brent-Smith SM 0:39:15
7 5 145 Duncan Saunders MV40 0:39:57
8 3 27 Dominik Huelse SM 0:40:05
9 4 123 Sam Stone Emersons Green Running Club SM 0:40:08
10 5 47 Leo Ikin SM 0:40:13
11 6 64 Stephen Bailey BADTri SM 0:40:24
12 6 148 Chris Beck Westbury Harriers MV40 0:40:25
13 7 128 Mark Burley Bristol and West AC SM 0:40:51
14 8 75 Jullian Bailey-Gard Westbury Harriers SM 0:41:21
15 9 9 James Fairman SM 0:41:47
16 10 89 Patrick Scallan Mowers Gym SM 0:42:12
17 11 25 Paul Croft SM 0:42:21
18 12 106 Peter Lloyd Westbury Harriers SM 0:42:40
19 7 116 Ian Ruck Westbury Harriers MV40 0:43:06
20 13 73 Tom Diethe Serpentine SM 0:43:10
21 14 52 Joe Connors Westbury Harriers SM 0:43:13
22 15 87 Simon Marchant SM 0:43:21
23 1 136 Kerry Firth Southville RC SF 0:43:30
24 16 32 Daniel Cook SM 0:43:34
25 17 13 Luke Duncan SM 0:43:38
26 8 24 Tim Haysom Portishead Running Club MV40 0:43:40
27 18 18 Doug Longman SM 0:43:50
28 9 132 John Stokes Bitton Road Runners MV40 0:43:51
29 19 58 Harry Bregazzi SM 0:43:52
30 10 144 Julian Grubb BADTri MV40 0:43:55
31 11 127 Colin Collis Southville RC MV40 0:44:23
32 20 105 Antonio Lozano Vallejos SM 0:44:55
33 21 20 Gordon Everett Bristol and West AC SM 0:45:13
34 2 50 Alexia Trafford Highgate Harriers SF 0:45:19
35 22 22 Stuart Wallace Portishead RC SM 0:45:27
36 12 107 Lee Phibben Southville RC MV40 0:45:31
37 13 35 Paul Garton Southville RC MV40 0:45:31
38 23 81 Lee weston SM 0:45:42
39 1 28 Jonathan Barnard MV50 0:46:03
40 2 110 Andy Creber Chepstow Harriers MV50 0:46:15
41 24 88 Richard rider Maiden Newton Runner SM 0:46:18
42 14 34 Paul Hilborne Southville RC MV40 0:46:24
43 25 78 Iván Villarte Santos SM 0:46:25
44 3 55 Kate Wray Shelton Striders SF 0:46:34
45 26 68 Greg Elliot SM 0:46:44
46 27 121 Stephen O'Callaghan Southville RC SM 0:47:05
47 28 109 Rich Webb Southville RC SM 0:47:14
48 29 60 Chris Kay SM 0:47:36
49 15 57 Hugh Somerset MV40 0:47:46
50 4 41 Jo Crofts SF 0:47:58
51 16 129 Phil Sherborne Southville RC MV40 0:48:07
52 30 11 Bruce Bower SM 0:48:13
53 17 130 Jon Saunders Nailsea RC MV40 0:48:14
54 18 38 Stevan Jones Southville RC MV40 0:48:15
55 31 33 Dawid Surowiec Southville RC SM 0:48:55
56 1 49 Claire Sapwell Bristol and West AC FV40 0:49:00
57 32 72 Simon Lidgate Southville RC SM 0:49:03
58 33 70 Jonathan Randall SM 0:49:05
59 34 114 Nathan Thomas SM 0:49:07
60 35 54 Mike Luke Portishead RC SM 0:49:07
61 36 82 Tom Brookes Town and Country Harriers SM 0:49:45
62 19 14 John Powell MV40 0:50:14
63 37 15 Luke Bibbey Southville RC SM 0:50:35
64 38 46 Jon Clark BADTri SM 0:50:44
65 39 147 J Hamman Bristol and West AC SM 0:50:56
66 40 16 Thomas Hutchings SM 0:51:00
67 5 137 Joe Bereza Emersons Green Running Club SF 0:51:04
68 3 51 Peter Naish MV50 0:51:06
69 4 131 Gavin Price Nailsea RC MV50 0:51:42
70 41 83 Andrew Ventham Southville RC SM 0:51:49
71 42 1 James Jenkinson SM 0:51:50
72 2 36 Melanie Redwood Southville RC FV40 0:52:02
73 43 67 Andy Gray Southville RC SM 0:52:03
74 6 122 Josephine Boswell SF 0:52:26
75 5 133 Howard Rees MV50 0:52:27
76 7 63 Sally Dennis Clevedon AC SF 0:52:51
77 8 141 Jo Clark SF 0:52:51
78 44 53 Michael Cormack Southville RC SM 0:53:04
79 45 10 Shane Kelly SM 0:54:01
80 46 4 Alex Macias SM 0:54:04
81 47 74 Jim Karthauser SM 0:54:19
82 1 138 N Newton Southville RC MV60 0:54:23
83 2 2 Niall Hoskin MV60 0:54:28
84 3 139 Katie Wright Emersons Green Running Club FV40 0:54:29
85 6 61 Peter Adcock MV50 0:54:34
86 48 104 Luis Yurado Quesada SM 0:54:39
87 7 65 Roger Brocklesby Bristol and West AC MV50 0:54:41
88 49 62 Alastair Gilg SM 0:54:44
89 20 31 Nicholas jennings MV40 0:54:59
90 9 42 Georgie Patterson SF 0:55:12
91 21 39 Matthew Symonds MV40 0:55:48
92 4 143 Kathleen Paul Nailsea RC FV40 0:56:02
93 10 43 Joy Davies SF 0:56:19
94 8 108 Neil Piper MV50 0:56:20
95 1 59 Jules Smailes Nailsea RC FV50 0:56:54
96 11 19 Isabel Bates Bristol and West AC SF 0:57:34
97 50 7 Steve Palmer SM 0:58:04
98 12 29 Jen Goldsack SF 0:58:07
99 22 26 Rod Carey MV40 0:58:15
100 2 8 Annie Smith Clevedon AC FV50 0:58:45
101 51 77 Tim Davies SM 0:58:46
102 23 124 Neil Button Chilcompton Chargers MV40 0:58:50
103 13 21 Mairi Pollock SF 0:58:41
104 52 44 Paul Addicott SM 0:58:49
105 14 146 Kate Underwood Nailsea RC SF 0:59:56
106 3 117 R E Long Westbury Harriers MV60 0:59:58
107 9 30 Paul Hawkins MV50 1:00:13
108 5 125 Sally Nuticins FV40 1:00:31
109 53 45 Aled Lumley Jones Southville RC SM 1:00:47
110 10 56 Robert Oakes Southville RC MV50 1:01:14
111 54 6 arkadiusz makowski Frenchay Runners SM 1:02:13
112 15 5 Anna Kusiak Frenchay Runners SF 1:02:13
113 24 115 Robert Prowse MV40 1:02:59
114 55 37 David Osgood SM 1:03:18
115 16 76 Rachel Andrew Southville RC SF 1:03:35
116 11 126 Andy Weeks Nailsea RC MV50 1:04:25
117 17 23 Jane Goode SF 1:04:25
118 18 134 Hazel Warren SF 1:04:26
119 6 119 Sue Hammon FV40 1:05:37
120 3 120 Shelley Armorgie Hogweed Trotters FV50 1:05:56
121 7 17 Alison Wright Nailsea RC FV40 1:06:04
122 19 40 Emma Reading SF 1:06:42
123 20 79 Caroline Wilson SF 1:06:57
124 56 80 Sam Saunders SM 1:06:57
125 21 3 Hannah Proctor Southville RC SF 1:06:58
126 4 48 Jennie Bolling FV50 1:07:36
127 8 118 Katie Pinnington FV40 1:07:42
128 4 12 Richard Nuell Portishead RC MV60 1:07:51
129 22 66 Charlie Piros Sweatshop Running Community SF 1:09:19
130 5 142 Anna Carpenter Nailsea RC FV50 1:11:11
131 9 84 Jackie Shipp FV40 1:11:22
132 23 85 Padma Ramanan Sweatshop Running Community SF 1:11:24
133 12 112 Peter Holthuis MV50 1:23:15
134 13 111 Glen Gilmore MV50 1:23:15