Results 2015

Pos Bib # Participant Club Time
1 41 Andy Hickman Southville Running Club 00:37:16
2 101 James Plunkett-Cole Town and Country Harriers 00:38:54
3 154 Neil Williams Bristol & West AC 00:39:01
4 28 Terry Jones Run4All Neath 00:39:23
5 190 Steven Swan Bristol & West AC 00:39:32
6 170 Robin Phillips Westbury Harriers 00:39:35
7 109 Joshua Bishop Unaffiliated 00:39:54
8 42 Andy Swain Unaffiliated 00:40:26
9 1005 Pete Gandan Unaffiliated 00:41:05
10 107 Jonathan Mallone Nailsea Running Club 00:41:39
11 126 Laurence Hulatt Unaffiliated 00:41:44
12 195 Verity Leach Unaffiliated 00:42:35
13 191 Stuart Ferris Bristol & West AC 00:42:45
14 100 James Miller Unaffiliated 00:43:34
15 111 Julian Goodship Unaffiliated 00:43:46
16 173 Ryan Jacovides Nailsea Running Club 00:44:36
17 48 Bevan Dickerson Nailsea Running Club 00:44:42
18 160 Paul Wilcox Unaffiliated 00:45:32
19 17 Mark Mayers Run4All Neath 00:44:42
20 188 Steve Micklewright Unaffiliated 00:45:57
21 58 Chris Kay Unaffiliated 00:46:25
22 63 Dan Fox Kingswood Tri Club 00:46:26
23 33 Amy Jones Unaffiliated 00:46:31
24 7 Darren Chapple Run4All Neath 00:46:36
25 98 Hugh Somerset Unaffiliated 00:46:54
26 124 Lauren Luscombe Burges salmon 00:47:05
27 106 Jolene Bereza Emersons Green Running Club 00:47:55
28 156 Nick White Unaffiliated 00:48:03
29 108 Jonathan Randall Unaffiliated 00:48:18
30 52 Casper Neil Unaffiliated 00:48:21
31 193 Tom Gibbison Unaffiliated 00:49:16
32 134 Lisa Durston Unaffiliated 00:49:25
33 79 Emma Pemberton Unaffiliated 00:49:30
34 139 Lucy Sprackman Unaffiliated 00:49:30
35 183 Simon Jones Unaffiliated 00:49:53
36 10 Graham Vyner Run4All Neath 00:50:06
37 141 David Pearson-Smith Unaffiliated 00:50:09
38 95 Helen Sawyer Westbury Harriers 00:50:11
39 152 Michelle Jeandron Unaffiliated 00:50:12
40 146 Mark Renwick Unaffiliated 00:50:13
41 94 Helen Leslie-Smith Unaffiliated 00:50:48
42 5 Cara Farley Run4All Neath 00:50:58
43 18 Melanie Howard Run4All Neath 00:51:00
44 43 Anneke Bull Westbury Harriers 00:51:20
45 150 Melanie Hedges Darkside 00:51:44
46 158 Noah Walsh Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:52:18
47 155 Nick Russell Southville Running Club 00:52:19
48 189 Steve Pike Unaffiliated 00:52:26
49 181 Shirley Hume Westbury Harriers 00:52:28
50 62 Claire Weatherall Unaffiliated 00:53:05
51 37 Andrew Delves Unaffiliated 00:53:08
52 145 Mark Dennis Unaffiliated 00:53:14
53 64 David King Unaffiliated 00:53:14
54 38 Andrew Millward Unaffiliated 00:53:24
55 67 Dawn Austin Westbury Harriers 00:53:43
56 194 Darren Macdonald Unaffiliated 00:53:45
57 161 Paula Hall Clevedon AC 00:53:49
58 147 Martin Iles Nailsea Running club 00:53:56
59 50 Caroline Bull Westbury Harriers 00:53:56
60 4 Anthony Hobbs Run4All Neath 00:54:07
61 187 Stephen Shears Unaffiliated 00:54:31
62 200 Zoe Cornock Unaffiliated 00:54:36
63 21 Richad Bleaney Run4All Neath 00:54:47
64 144 Marianne Fitzpatrick Unaffiliated 00:55:09
65 75 Ellie walton Unaffiliated 00:55:11
66 61 Christopher Harrison Unaffiliated 00:55:12
67 92 Hannah Hickman Unaffiliated 00:55:14
68 30 Alastair Gilg Unaffiliated 00:55:18
69 78 Emma Bagley Town and Country Harriers 00:55:31
70 72 Elena Thode Minguet Unaffiliated 00:55:42
71 192 Suzanne van Maurik Unaffiliated 00:55:47
72 66 David Warne Unaffiliated 00:55:49
73 175 Sandra Sforza Westbury Harriers 00:55:53
74 162 Peter Adcock Unaffiliated 00:55:53
75 119 Kim Jones Unaffiliated 00:56:09
76 22 Richard Seppings Run4All Neath 00:56:17
77 125 Lauren Stone Darkside 00:56:19
78 163 Peter Walsh Frampton Cotterell Harriers 00:57:36
79 36 Andrea Gealer Sole Sisters (North Bristol) 00:57:38
80 197 William Murray Unaffiliated 00:57:41
81 6 Christopher Kent Run4All Neath 00:57:45
82 15 Lee Jenkins Run4All Neath 00:57:56
83 172 Ross Fuller Unaffiliated 00:58:10
84 65 David Ryan Unaffiliated 00:58:17
85 83 Francesca Pratt Unaffiliated 00:58:17
86 168 Richard Morris Southville Running Club 00:58:34
87 149 Matthew Symonds Unaffiliated 00:58:41
88 49 Carol Fee Westbury Harriers 00:59:01
89 3 Angela Ridge Run4All Neath 00:59:17
90 60 Christopher Adlem Unaffiliated 00:59:29
91 102 Jayne Sercombe Unaffiliated 00:59:42
92 131 Linda Millward Sole Sisters (North Bristol) 01:00:15
93 153 Natalie Willicombe Unaffiliated 01:00:25
94 120 Kirsty Bennett North Bristol Triathlon Club 01:00:30
95 44 Annie Smith Clevedon AC 01:00:47
96 110 Julia Windall Nailsea Running Club 01:00:48
97 136 Colin Smart Unaffiliated 01:00:54
98 142 Manuel Alejandro Arroyo Fernandez Unaffiliated 01:01:02
99 35 Ana Maria Espinosa Unaffiliated 01:01:02
100 129 Leona Mills Sole Sisters (North Bristol) 01:02:12
101 57 Chris Hopes Southville Running Club 01:02:25
102 1007 Charlie Piras Sweatshop Running Community 01:03:14
103 171 Ros Wilson Unaffiliated 01:03:21
104 87 Gemma Davis Unaffiliated 01:03:21
105 53 Catherine Hackforth Unaffiliated 01:03:25
106 182 Sian Evans Unaffiliated 01:03:40
107 59 Chris Organ Unaffiliated 01:03:40
108 29 Alan Tate Avon Valley Runners 01:03:42
109 104 Jennifer O'Connor Avon Valley Runners 01:03:42
110 128 Len Baggs Unaffiliated 01:03:44
111 56 Chloe Searle Southville Running Club 01:04:05
112 84 Gavin Hilzbrich Unaffiliated 01:04:05
113 127 Lee Masters Frampton Cotterell Harriers 01:04:15
114 51 Carolyn Thraves North Bristol Triathlon Club 01:04:30
115 31 Alison Wright Nailsea Running Club 01:04:43
116 186 Stephanie Renwick Unaffiliated 01:04:46
117 167 Rhian Dawson Unaffiliated 01:05:38
118 77 Emily Jane Haynes Unaffiliated 01:05:39
119 2 Laura Chapple Run4All Neath 01:05:43
120 8 Dianna Tudor Run4All Neath 01:05:43
121 24 Samantha Bowen Run4All Neath 01:05:47
122 1 Samantha Perrott Run4All Neath 01:05:49
123 80 Fi Harris Unaffiliated 01:06:09
124 169 Richard Nuell Portishead Running Club 01:06:30
125 69 Edward Parsons Nailsea Running Club 01:06:34
126 112 Julian Sarsby Unaffiliated 01:06:40
127 157 Nicola Waterworth Unaffiliated 01:06:48
128 133 Lisa Allen Unaffiliated 01:07:47
129 14 Kay Barnes Run4All Neath 01:07:49
130 20 Rebecca Jones Run4All Neath 01:08:10
131 13 Karen Drage Run4All Neath 01:08:10
132 174 Sam Milkins Town and Country Harriers 01:08:23
133 71 Eleanor Thackery Southville Running Club 01:08:25
134 27 Stella Seppings Run4All Neath 01:08:25
135 32 Amy Joce Unaffiliated 01:08:27
136 55 Cheryl Hardy Unaffiliated 01:08:27
137 138 Louise Kent Unaffiliated 01:08:32
138 196 Vicky Perrin Brislington Runners 01:08:34
139 91 Hannah Farina Unaffiliated 01:08:46
140 70 Edward Wright Unaffiliated 01:08:46
141 88 Gillian Gough Unaffiliated 01:08:47
142 117 Kerry Harrison Unaffiliated 01:09:03
143 176 Sara Blackmore Unaffiliated 01:09:03
144 177 Sarah Edwards Unaffiliated 01:09:03
145 140 Lyndsay Davis Unaffiliated 01:09:06
146 1002 Helen Wakeham Unaffiliated 01:09:07
147 148 Martyn Styles Unaffiliated 01:09:12
148 103 Anna Thomas Emersons Green Running Club 01:09:38
149 39 Andrew Parsons Emersons Green Running Club 01:09:39
150 89 Ginny Perrin Brislington Runners 01:10:19
151 135 Lisa Hirst Unaffiliated 01:11:14
152 45 Barbara Barton Unaffiliated 01:11:14
153 123 Laura Sanftleben Unaffiliated 01:11:15
154 166 Rebecca Lazard Westbury Harriers 01:11:15
155 82 Francesca Alcock Unaffiliated 01:11:32
156 99 Jacqueline Shipp Unaffiliated 01:12:14
157 184 Simon Woodman Unaffiliated 01:12:20
158 93 Hannah Vickery Unaffiliated 01:12:25
159 54 Cathie Walsh Frampton Cotterell Harriers 01:12:30
160 113 Julie Bryant Frampton Cotterell Harriers 01:12:30
161 1006 Anne Joyner Unaffiliated 01:13:02
162 114 Kate Stuart Sole Sisters (North Bristol) 01:13:22
163 96 Helen Smith Sole Sisters (North Bristol) 01:13:22
164 159 Paul Phelon Unaffiliated 01:13:31
165 9 Elin Street Run4All Neath 01:13:50
166 12 Julia Perry Run4All Neath 01:14:38
167 11 Julia Bleaney Run4All Neath 01:14:38
168 47 Ben Sweet North Bristol Triathlon Club 01:15:32
169 137 Liz Sweet North Bristol Triathlon Club 01:15:32
170 143 Margaret Stoddart Unaffiliated 01:17:01
171 85 Gavin Stoddart Unaffiliated 01:17:01
172 23 Ros Street Run4All Neath 01:17:53
173 25 Sian Parsons Run4All Neath 01:17:53
174 73 Elizabeth Herbert Unaffiliated 01:17:54
175 19 Michael Kearney Run4All Neath 01:17:54
176 46 Becky Hall Unaffiliated 01:18:50
177 76 Emily Hall Unaffiliated 01:18:50
178 164 Rebecca Cooper Thornbury Running Club 01:20:35
179 165 Rebecca Dunsford Thornbury Running Club 01:20:42
180 97 Hollie Cashmore Unaffiliated 01:22:35
181 90 Glen Gilmore Unaffiliated 01:23:38
182 122 Laura Best Unaffiliated 01:24:17