Results 2016

Results for the 2016 Nightingale Nightmare which took place on 30th October 2016.

Finish Position Finish Time bib First Name Last Name Club Gender Age
1 00:35:25 25 Scott Campbell Westbury Harriers M 35
2 00:39:13 121 Robin Phillips Westbury Harriers M 42
3 00:39:23 192 Nick Young Bristol & West AC M 37
4 00:39:42 61 Peter Gandon Bristol & West AC M 29
5 00:40:06 93 Sean Leadbeater North Bristol Triathlon Club M 29
6 00:40:53 115 Chris Palmer Westbury Harriers M 37
7 00:41:11 54 David Engledew Bristol & West AC M 57
8 00:42:27 87 Elgan Jones M 34
9 00:42:39 102 John Mallone Nailsea Running Club M 63
10 00:42:43 173 Sophie Voller Westbury Harriers F 38
11 00:42:44 78 Rob Hook Chepstow Harriers M 52
12 00:42:57 171 Russ Turner PAC Tri M 45
13 00:43:06 82 Owain Hutchings M 36
14 00:43:23 185 Paul Wilcox M 45
15 00:44:22 197 Niki Morgan Chepstow Harriers F 49
16 00:44:48 88 Andrew Keay M 37
17 00:44:49 141 Ollie Ross M 41
18 00:45:12 95 Simon Lergio Nailsea Running Club M 22
19 00:45:39 126 Zoe Plant Nailsea Running Club F 21
20 00:45:44 196 Steve Micklewright M 23
21 00:46:02 15 Joe Bereza Emersons Green Running Club F 30
22 00:46:07 16 Rhona Beynon Westbury Harriers F 32
23 00:46:36 119 Emma Pemberton F 33
24 00:46:41 167 Chris Thorpe M 42
25 00:47:06 182 Nick White M 44
26 00:47:08 99 Michael Luke Portishead Running Club M 38
27 00:47:45 53 Alison Engledew Bristol & West AC F 58
28 00:48:06 91 Steve Lane M 26
29 00:49:24 80 Richard Hughes Westbury Harriers M 55
30 00:49:26 158 Lucy Sprackman F 26
31 00:49:40 187 Sandra Williams Westbury Harriers F 44
32 00:49:42 68 Graham Grout Bristol & West AC M 59
33 00:50:26 132 Mark Renwick M 37
34 00:50:27 33 Michelle Claydon F 33
35 00:51:24 32 Matt Claydon M 34
36 00:51:28 22 Anneke Bull Westbury Harriers F 55
37 00:51:29 52 Mae Emery F 19
38 00:51:51 55 Georgina Evans This Mum Runs F 44
39 00:52:05 122 Dawn Pinch Westbury Harriers F 42
40 00:52:23 184 Merlin Wigley M 67
41 00:52:24 3 Syndia Holt F 36
42 00:52:28 166 Scott Thorne North Bristol Running Group M 29
43 00:52:43 155 Sarah Smith F 45
44 00:53:19 180 Martin Dean M 39
45 00:53:24 27 Tim Carr Westbury Harriers M 49
46 00:53:49 146 Sandra Sforza Westbury Harriers F 52
47 00:53:53 21 Roger Brocklesby Bristol & West AC M 59
48 00:53:58 148 Steve Shears Darkside Runners M 45
49 00:53:58 114 Gar Soma M 33
50 00:54:07 198 Emer Brangan NULL F 43
51 00:54:10 4 Peter Adcock M 59
52 00:54:19 110 Anthony Nash Frampton Cotterell Harriers M 48
53 00:54:21 153 Jules Smailes Nailsea Running Club F 55
54 00:54:57 85 Hayley Johnson Westbury Harriers F 42
55 00:55:16 152 Victoria Sloan Westbury Harriers F 36
56 00:55:22 145 Andrew Seeley Nailsea Running Club M 54
57 00:55:25 79 Darren Horler M 38
58 00:55:32 81 Michele Hurst Westbury Harriers F 41
59 00:55:39 107 Leona Jay Mills Sole Sisters North Bristol F 32
60 00:55:50 24 Emma Caldwell Nailsea Running Club F 39
61 00:56:07 62 Alastair Gilg M 41
62 00:56:07 178 Claire Weatherall Darkside Runners F 39
63 00:56:19 98 Ken Lovell Westbury Harriers M 67
64 00:56:20 42 Phill Cunnington M 30
65 00:56:20 71 Becky Hall F 28
66 00:56:25 2 Rob Holt M 46
67 00:56:28 45 Chris Davis M 33
68 00:56:31 142 Tony Rudd Westbury Harriers M 42
69 00:56:32 49 Andrew Delves M 53
70 00:56:37 118 Andrea Gealer Sole Sisters North Bristol F 45
71 00:56:51 35 Nicola Close-Smith F 36
72 00:56:51 154 Iwan Smith M 35
73 00:57:01 194 Damian Zlobec M 37
74 00:57:09 168 Kayleigh Thurston F 29
75 00:57:43 108 Rebecca Mitchell Sole Sisters North Bristol F 41
76 00:57:44 138 Emma Robinson Staple Hill Runners F 27
77 00:57:44 181 Philip Whiddington Staple Hill Runners M 25
78 00:57:50 56 Carol Fee Westbury Harriers F 43
79 00:58:11 31 Ellie Chapman Nailsea Running Club F 21
80 00:58:18 150 Rebecca Sidwick Hogweed Trotters F 36
81 00:58:27 136 Michael Robbins PAC Tri M 55
82 00:58:34 169 Janice Tissington This Mum Runs F 47
83 00:59:13 66 Nicola Griffiths Bristol & West AC F 38
84 00:59:15 147 Karen Shaw F 31
85 00:59:19 14 Kirsty Bennett North Bristol Triathlon Club F 45
86 00:59:37 140 Jane Roscoe Portishead Running Club F 50
87 01:00:03 165 Anna Thomas Emersons Green Running Club F 54
88 01:00:27 86 Trudi Johnson Westbury Harriers F 48
89 01:01:01 190 Julia Windall Nailsea Running Club F 57
90 01:01:07 48 Rhian Dawson F 55
91 01:01:07 188 Natalie Willicombe F 37
92 01:01:11 13 Dan Banton Darkside Runners M 35
93 01:01:32 1 Sabena Hill F 38
94 01:01:35 89 Jayne Kerridge TACH F 42
95 01:01:46 186 Laura Williams F 35
96 01:02:15 12 Len Baggs M 69
97 01:02:33 37 Matt Cooper North Bristol Running Group M 40
98 01:03:00 163 Ben Sweet North Bristol Triathlon Club M 37
99 01:03:04 59 Claire Fraser-Tytler This Mum Runs F 37
100 01:03:04 151 Rob Sims North Bristol Running Group M 47
101 01:03:17 43 Jen Danger Harding Chepstow Harriers F 30
102 01:03:28 135 Brad Robbins Emersons Green Running Club M 36
103 01:03:38 70 Carrie Gurnsey F 37
104 01:03:44 8 Steve Anstey North Bristol Running Group M 46
105 01:03:51 10 Steve Ashton North Bristol Running Group M 25
106 01:03:54 11 Paul Ashton M 49
107 01:03:58 144 Caroline Scapens Westbury Harriers F 50
108 01:04:06 156 Lily Southam F 37
109 01:04:34 143 Caroline Sandall F 47
110 01:04:35 124 Anna Piros F 37
111 01:04:37 6 Kerri Smith F 29
112 01:04:51 46 Liz Davis F 54
113 01:04:56 130 Christina Ransom This Mum Runs F 37
114 01:05:10 183 Zoey White North Bristol Running Group F 36
115 01:05:11 76 Sharon Hicks North Bristol Running Group F 46
116 01:05:11 170 Bob Turner North Bristol Running Group M 45
117 01:05:19 23 Carina Bush Run4life F 26
118 01:05:19 129 Sarah Pugh F 31
119 01:05:34 104 Kirsty Martin F 35
120 01:05:41 29 Matthew Cashmore M 38
121 01:05:46 149 Jackie Shipp F 45
122 01:05:50 133 Stefanie Renwick F 30
123 01:05:52 64 Sarah Gould Westbury Harriers F 42
124 01:05:59 74 Fi Harris F 54
125 01:06:05 75 Emily Haynes Darkside Runners F 36
126 01:06:30 51 Clare Elswood Nailsea Running Club F 42
127 01:06:50 116 Charlotte Panes Sole Sisters North Bristol F 24
128 01:07:11 5 Gareth Ahern M 29
129 01:07:11 7 Kieran Ali F 30
130 01:07:39 179 Andy Weeks Nailsea Running Club M 53
131 01:07:41 131 Vanessa Redmond North Bristol Running Group F 56
132 01:07:46 125 Scharlotta Piros Sweatshop Running Club F 32
133 01:07:57 94 Hannah Lees Bitton Road Runners F 39
134 01:08:11 120 Nicola Phillips Sole Sisters North Bristol F 52
135 01:08:15 101 Sara Mackay This Mum Runs F 51
136 01:08:30 69 Paul Phelon M 40
137 01:09:00 92 Rebecca Lazard Westbury Harriers F 44
138 01:09:26 174 Helen Wakeham EA Harriers F 48
139 01:09:31 123 Katie Pinnington Staple Hill Runners F 48
140 01:09:49 36 Mandy Collier-King Emersons Green Running Club F 44
141 01:10:07 50 Louise Duggan-Edge North Bristol Running Group F 45
142 01:10:21 44 Karen Daniels F 44
143 01:10:29 9 Shelley Armorgie Frampton Cotterell Harriers F 52
144 01:10:29 65 Georgina Grazebrook Frampton Cotterell Harriers F 50
145 01:10:31 30 Teresa Chadwick Frampton Cotterell Harriers F 43
146 01:10:48 97 Ann Lovell Westbury Harriers F 65
147 01:11:00 112 Richard Nuell Portishead Running Club M 66
148 01:11:16 38 Nikki Cooper Emersons Green Running Club F 37
149 01:11:16 117 Debra Parsons Emersons Green Running Club F 47
150 01:11:32 57 Leanne Ford Emersons Green Running Club F 40
151 01:11:33 20 Matt Bradley Emersons Green Running Club M 39
152 01:11:33 60 Lucy Freeman Emersons Green Running Club F 35
153 01:12:18 103 Neil Martin M 26
154 01:12:18 134 India Rex F 28
155 01:12:32 105 Jennie McEnhill Frampton Cotterell Harriers F 30
156 01:12:32 127 Sarah Presley Frampton Cotterell Harriers F 43
157 01:12:36 47 Jennie Dawson Frampton Cotterell Harriers F 32
158 01:12:36 83 Wayne Inker Frampton Cotterell Harriers M 36
159 01:12:38 41 Reggie Cullumbine F 44
160 01:12:38 164 Liz Sweet North Bristol Triathlon Club F 36
161 01:12:57 34 Vicky Clisset Darkside Runners F 35
162 01:12:57 72 Adele Hall Darkside Runners F 45
163 01:12:57 109 Abi Moore Darkside Runners F 49
164 01:13:02 77 Becca Hine F 31
165 01:16:13 159 Gavin Stoddart M 63
166 01:16:13 160 Margaret Stoddart F 59
167 01:17:28 28 Hollie Cashmore F 36
168 01:18:03 161 Corinne Stokes Gipson Darkside Runners F 35
169 01:30:32 90 Emily Kingscott North Bristol Running Group F 24
170 01:30:32 90 Lynn Wilson North Bristol Running Group F 51
171 01:30:32 96 Laura Long North Bristol Running Group F 29
172 01:30:32 137 Amanda Robinson North Bristol Running Group F 35
173 01:30:33 63 Glen Gilmore M 54
174 01:30:33 191 Sue Wright North Bristol Running Group F 41
175 01:30:33 193 Catherine Zakarias-Welch North Bristol Running Group F 38