Results 2018

Results for the 2018 Nightingale Nightmare which took place on 28th October 2018.

STATUS PLACE NUMBER TIME Name Gender Club
1st man 1 80 00:36:00 Alex Hamblin M Westbury Harriers
2nd man 2 199 00:36:09 Luke Hanson M Nailsea Running Club
3rd man 3 141 00:39:24 Chris Palmer M Westbury Harriers
4 174 00:39:50 Steven Swan M Bristol & West AC
1st man 40+ 5 27 00:39:59 Mark Campion-Smith M BAD Tri
6 146 00:40:51 Robin Phillips M Westbury Harriers
7 130 00:41:01 Tom Moriarty M Town & Country Harriers
1st man 50+ 8 65 00:41:30 Patrick Foley M Portishead Running Club
9 173 00:42:17 Samuel Stone M Emersons Green Running Club
10 72 00:43:12 Ian Gawinowski M Westbury Harriers
11 201 00:43:13 Michael Kearney M
12 144 00:43:22 Paul Phelon M
13 184 00:43:48 Russ Turner M VC Wraxall
1st woman 14 14 00:44:13 Rhona Beynon F Westbury Harriers
15 200 00:44:41 James Williams M Good Gym
16 47 00:44:49 Bevan Dickerson M Nailsea Running Club
17 59 00:45:30 Simon Faulkner M Portishead Running Club
2nd woman 18 96 00:45:45 Charlie Hurcum F Portishead Running Club
19 84 00:45:58 Tim Haysom M Portishead Running Club
20 159 00:46:56 Eddie Bragg M Portishead Running Club
21 31 00:47:00 Matt Claydon M Town & Country Harriers
22 105 00:47:11 Simon Jones M
1st man 60+ 23 56 00:47:27 Stuart Ellis M Portishead Running Club
24 180 00:47:34 Andy Thorn M
25 191 00:47:41 Nick White M Bristol & West AC
3rd woman 26 68 00:48:02 Nicola Fulstow F Weston Athletic Club
27 76 00:48:18 Matthew Graham M
1st woman 40+ 28 149 00:48:55 Sonya Pratt F Portishead Running Club
29 22 00:48:59 Shona Buchanan F
30 125 00:49:35 Janine Matthews F This Mum Runs
31 176 00:49:55 Matthew Symonds M Vegan Runners
32 162 00:50:06 Mark Scoins M
33 86 00:50:14 Paul Henley M Great Western Runners
34 123 00:50:20 Neil Martin M
35 193 00:50:27 Sandra Williams F Westbury Harriers
36 75 00:50:34 Jane Goodwin F Westbury Harriers
37 127 00:50:41 Christopher Melley M
38 163 00:51:04 Andrew Seeley M Nailsea Running Club
1st woman 50+ 39 57 00:51:10 Clare Eskell F Westbury Harriers
40 113 00:51:21 David Leeworthy M
41 138 00:51:29 EmmaJane Orchard F Bristol & West AC
1st woman 60+ 42 93 00:51:32 Shirley Hume F Westbury Harriers
43 38 00:51:37 Alexandra Craciun F
44 160 00:51:41 Jane Roscoe F Portishead Running Club
45 48 00:51:48 Emma Cross F
46 71 00:51:49 Andrew Gardner M GoodGym Race Team
47 153 00:51:55 Richard Reeman M North Bristol Running Group
48 32 00:52:17 Michelle Claydon F Town & Country Harriers
49 121 00:52:18 Michael Martin M Portishead Running Club
50 77 00:52:20 Heidi Greaves F Dacorum and Tring Road Runners
51 139 00:52:40 Judy Orme F Portishead Running Club
52 128 00:52:42 Leona Mills F Sole Sisters
53 19 00:53:03 Richard Breakspear M GoodGym Race Team
54 100 00:53:07 Simon James M Portishead Running Club
55 186 00:53:18 Fran Upshon F Sweatshop Running Community
56 110 00:53:42 Judy Knights F Westbury Harriers
57 181 00:53:50 Kayleigh Thurston F
58 3 00:53:59 Heidi Andrews F Westbury Harriers
59 194 00:54:16 Natalie Willicombe F
60 64 00:54:22 Linda Foley F Portishead Running Club
61 46 00:54:24 Andrew Delves M
62 36 00:54:33 Pascal Coulon M Portishead Running Club
63 101 00:54:39 Trudi Johnson F Westbury Harriers
64 8 00:54:50 Tanya Baker-Gill F Nailsea Running Club
65 9 00:54:51 Emma Baxter F
66 74 00:54:52 Theresa Goldstone F Nailsea Running Club
67 158 00:55:56 Michael Robbins M PACTri
68 87 00:56:05 Ruth Hilton F
69 89 00:56:06 Bardie Holmes F Portishead Running Club
70 133 00:56:17 William Murray M
71 175 00:56:21 Ben Sweet M North Bristol Triathlon Club
72 122 00:56:22 Kirsty Martin F
73 183 00:56:33 Ian Tiley M Staple Hill Runners
74 155 00:56:35 Martin Reynolds M Bitton Road Runners
76 42 00:56:38 Alice Dalrymple F GoodGym Race Team
75 177 00:56:38 Tom Tanner M
77 120 00:56:40 Nichola Mansell F
78 50 00:57:00 Benedict Donaldson M North Bristol Triathlon Club
79 73 00:57:21 Richard Giddings M GoodGym Race Team
80 18 00:57:33 Jack Bradley M GoodGym Race Team
81 81 00:57:41 Richard Harris M
82 34 00:57:43 Danielle Colton F
83 69 00:57:46 Kay Galpin F
84 83 00:57:58 Claire Harrison F GoodGym Race Team
85 115 00:58:07 Fiona Lithander F Town & Country Harriers
86 150 00:58:38 Danica Priest F GoodGym Race Team
88 1 00:58:53 Peter Adcock M
87 111 00:58:53 Caroline Lansdown F Hogweed Totters
89 109 00:58:58 Jon Knight M
90 117 00:58:58 Rachel Mann F
91 143 00:58:59 Kate Pelechata F
92 11 00:59:02 Kirsty Bennett F North Bristol Triathlon Club
93 164 00:59:38 Steve Shears M
94 25 01:00:11 Tom Burnell M
95 147 01:00:19 Katie Pinnington F Frampton Cotterell Harriers
96 126 01:00:27 Marc McDermott M North Bristol Running Group
97 43 01:00:41 Wendy Daniell F
98 140 01:00:41 kim Palmer F Frampton Cotterell Harriers
99 108 01:00:54 Jade King F
100 103 01:01:03 Tamera Jones F Bristol & West AC
101 187 01:01:14 Karen Watson F Bristol & West AC
102 29 01:01:17 Laura Chapple F Run4All Neath
103 30 01:01:17 Darren Chapple M Run4All Neath
104 166 01:01:19 Rob Sims M North Bristol Running Group
105 37 01:01:26 Felicity Cowie F Nailsea Running Club
106 7 01:01:33 Nick Baker M GoodGym Race Team
107 179 01:01:45 Anna Thomas F Emersons Green Running Club
108 154 01:01:52 Rebecca Reynolds F Bitton Road Runners
109 196 01:02:03 Sue Wright F North Bristol Running Group
110 142 01:02:31 Jennifer Pearce F
111 88 01:02:40 Emily Holdaway F Great Western Runners
112 70 01:02:46 Rhona Galt F Portishead Running Club
113 172 01:02:49 Kirsty Stilwell F
114 104 01:02:53 Alan Jones M Portishead Running Club
115 28 01:02:58 Lucy Cartlidge F
116 157 01:03:14 Louisa Rimmer F Sole Sisters
117 135 01:03:29 Gemma Nickols F Bristol Up and Runners
118 131 01:03:30 Georgie Moriarty F Town & Country Harriers
119 35 01:03:32 Jenny Cooper F Crawley Run Crew
120 26 01:03:39 Alex Cameron-Smith F
121 44 01:03:42 Rhys Davies M
122 67 01:03:48 Jenay Fricke F
123 129 01:04:04 Bradley Moore M
124 170 01:04:04 Laura Spencer F GoodGym Race Team
125 151 01:04:06 Christina Ransom F This Mum Runs
126 165 01:04:21 Katy Shoesmith F Bitton Road Runners
127 197 01:04:37 Lana Perry F
128 195 01:04:56 Julia Windall F Nailsea Running Club
129 53 01:05:30 Michelle Edgell F Bristol & West AC
130 55 01:06:01 Lisa Elliott F GoodGym Race Team
131 49 01:06:04 Anne Dockery F Bristol & West AC
132 13 01:06:18 Catherine Bewley F
133 24 01:06:20 Paul Burgess M Frampton Cotterell Harriers
134 188 01:06:21 Gerard Watson M
135 21 01:06:24 Eleanor Buchanan F
136 23 01:06:24 Kelvin Buchanan M
137 10 01:06:30 Pamela Beattie F Emersons Green Running Club
138 78 01:06:45 Caroline Gurnsey M
139 185 01:06:47 Kate Underwood F
141 20 01:06:53 Simon Bridgewater M North Bristol Running Group
140 91 01:06:53 Joanna Howell F North Bristol Running Group
142 2 01:07:02 Emily Adcock F
143 60 01:07:08 Carol Fee F Westbury Harriers
144 136 01:07:09 Eithne Noonan F Westbury Harriers
145 107 01:07:14 Caroline King F
146 190 01:07:17 Alice Whale F GoodGym Race Team
148 94 01:07:26 Gary Hunt M Great Western Runners
147 95 01:07:26 Ali Hunt F Great Western Runners
149 5 01:07:52 Gill Atwill F Nailsea Running Club
150 40 01:08:10 Zara Crook F
151 178 01:09:04 Karen Taylor F Sole Sisters
152 116 01:09:05 Vicky Lovell F Sole Sisters
153 82 01:09:23 Fi Harris F
154 99 01:09:52 Mel Irwin F North Bristol Running Group
155 106 01:09:54 Anne Joyner F
156 39 01:09:57 Victoria Crook F
157 51 01:10:02 Joanne Downing F
158 112 01:10:02 Hannah Lees F
159 145 01:11:00 Nicola Phillips F Sole Sisters
161 58 01:11:37 Deb Farrell F Emersons Green Running Club
160 61 01:11:37 Caron Finn F Emersons Green Running Club
162 90 01:13:11 Kelly Hope F Staple Hill Runners
164 156 01:14:10 Michelle Rice F Sole Sisters
163 182 01:14:10 Adele Tidball F Sole Sisters
165 6 01:14:12 James Avery M North Bristol Running Group
166 192 01:15:09 Robyn Williams F North Bristol Running Group
168 17 01:15:14 Tracy Bond F Sole Sisters
167 54 01:15:14 Carolyn Eldridge F
169 161 01:15:53 Kate Rose F Emersons Green Running Club
170 4 01:18:10 Sarah Atkinson F
172 33 01:21:43 Jane Colman F Bristol & West AC
171 41 01:21:43 Teresa Cryer F VI Runners Bristol
174 16 01:22:07 Audrey Bodman F North Bristol Running Group
173 137 01:22:07 Amanda Norman F North Bristol Running Group
175 118 01:26:06 Amy Mansell F